Team games started -- 2011 Quebec City Citadelles
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2011

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Robert Andino0004000004
Billy Butler000000002424
Robinson Cano002400000024
Nelson Cruz000002400024
Chris Davis0800000008
Jacoby Ellsbury000000230023
Edwin Encarnacion010200000021
Craig Gentry0000001102
Jason Kubel0000000000
Joe Mauer2000000002
Miguel Olivo190000000019
Trevor Plouffe0000000000
Brendan Ryan000023000023
Marco Scutaro0000100001
Ryan Sweeney0000000000
Nick Swisher010000023024
Mark Trumbo014000000014
Jason Varitek3000000003
 Total242424242424242424 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Robert Andino0002000002
Billy Butler000000005959
Robinson Cano006000000060
Nelson Cruz000001109020
Chris Davis0107000019
Jacoby Ellsbury000000590059
Edwin Encarnacion000510000051
Craig Gentry0000011507
Jason Kubel000004500045
Joe Mauer470000000047
Miguel Olivo9000000009
Trevor Plouffe0000010001
Brendan Ryan0000500005
Marco Scutaro000055000055
Ryan Sweeney0000020507
Nick Swisher010000040041
Mark Trumbo058000001059
Jason Varitek4000000004
 Total606060606060606060 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Robert Andino0006000006
Billy Butler000000008383
Robinson Cano008400000084
Nelson Cruz000003509044
Chris Davis09070000117
Jacoby Ellsbury000000820082
Edwin Encarnacion010710000072
Craig Gentry0000012609
Jason Kubel000004500045
Joe Mauer490000000049
Miguel Olivo280000000028
Trevor Plouffe0000010001
Brendan Ryan000028000028
Marco Scutaro000056000056
Ryan Sweeney0000020507
Nick Swisher020000063065
Mark Trumbo072000001073
Jason Varitek7000000007
 Total848484848484848484