Team games started -- 2008 Berkeley Vintners
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Adrian Beltre000240000024
Robinson Cano002400000024
Jamey Carroll015000000015
Ben Francisco000001100011
Curtis Granderson000000240024
Aubrey Huff000000002424
Derek Jeter000024000024
Gerald Laird4000000004
Joe Mauer200000000020
Magglio Ordonez000000024024
Carlos Pena0900000009
fMarcus Thames000001300013
 Total242424242424242424 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Adrian Beltre000600000060
Robinson Cano006000000060
Jamey Carroll045000000045
Ben Francisco000002500126
Curtis Granderson000000600060
Aubrey Huff010000005960
Derek Jeter000060000060
Gerald Laird7000000007
Joe Mauer530000000053
Magglio Ordonez000000060060
Carlos Pena014000000014
fMarcus Thames000003500035
 Total606060606060606060 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Adrian Beltre000840000084
Robinson Cano008400000084
Jamey Carroll060000000060
Ben Francisco000003600137
Curtis Granderson000000840084
Aubrey Huff010000008384
Derek Jeter000084000084
Gerald Laird110000000011
Joe Mauer730000000073
Magglio Ordonez000000084084
Carlos Pena023000000023
fMarcus Thames000004800048
 Total848484848484848484