Team games started -- 2008 Rochester Radiation
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Yuniesky Betancourt000032000032
Russell Branyan0000010203
Eric Chavez0005000005
Jason Kendall150000000015
Paul Konerko032000000032
Jose Molina3000000003
Jay Payton000001700017
Placido Polanco002500000025
Nick Punto007170000024
Manny Ramirez000002002729
Alex Rios000000026026
Richie Sexson0000000022
Mike Sweeney0000000022
B.J. Upton0009000009
Vernon Wells000000320032
Delmon Young0000000415
Gregg Zaun140000000014
 Other000101200013
 Total323232323232323232 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Yuniesky Betancourt000052000052
Russell Branyan0000010506
Eric Chavez000460000046
Jason Kendall120000000012
Paul Konerko0360000001652
Jose Molina6000000006
Jay Payton0000040004
Placido Polanco005100000051
Nick Punto0010000001
Manny Ramirez000004700148
Alex Rios000000042042
Richie Sexson0160000003450
Mike Sweeney0000000000
B.J. Upton0006000017
Vernon Wells000000520052
Delmon Young0000000505
Gregg Zaun340000000034
 Other0000000000
 Total525252525252525252 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Yuniesky Betancourt000084000084
Russell Branyan0000020709
Eric Chavez000510000051
Jason Kendall270000000027
Paul Konerko0680000001684
Jose Molina9000000009
Jay Payton000002100021
Placido Polanco007600000076
Nick Punto008170000025
Manny Ramirez0000049002877
Alex Rios000000068068
Richie Sexson0160000003652
Mike Sweeney0000000022
B.J. Upton000150000116
Vernon Wells000000840084
Delmon Young00000009110
Gregg Zaun480000000048
 Other000101200013
 Total848484848484848484