Team pitching -- 2008 Rochester Radiation
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2006

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Coreymr 1.661011600021.210447131282
Leaguemr 1.754112800025.228754827103
Ryan*cl 2.413294000037.1301010183302158
fSpeiermr 4.200252900030.0261414112140128
fRiskemr 4.210302400025.2241412121414112
Hernandezsp 5.215100171710107.0128656246692118478
Beckettsp 5.34840191700116.1116776945652713503
Mechesp 5.4957017161096.2115635950461513444
Lilly*sp 6.00130881051.0533534363755239
Kazmir*sp 6.1937014140080.09560552449118357
Janssensp 6.68220860032.137242410954145
Marcumsp 7.430101810023.0372519141970121
McGowanmr 8.161102000014.12413131072176
Switzer*mr 11.8100090005.11177520131
Hudsonsp 16.2000020006.2161212501236
 Other  7.062624950065.08354512436156303
 Total  5.49354918848434738.0833484450321428117863316

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Coreymr100200110 4.2 2.9 7.9 5.4 0.4 1.9 19.2 .638
Leaguemr000100000 9.8 1.4 11.6 2.8 0.7 2.0 12.0 .655
Ryan*cl121140130 7.2 4.3 11.8 8.0 0.0 1.8 15.3 .612
fSpeiermr301130040 7.8 3.3 11.4 6.3 1.2 1.9 17.3 .614
fRiskemr001200000 8.4 4.2 13.3 4.9 0.4 1.2 16.2 .606
Hernandezsp820280020 10.8 3.9 14.8 5.8 1.8 1.5105.6 .596
Beckettsp621481140 9.0 3.5 12.8 5.0 2.1 1.4101.3 .610
Mechesp422211250 10.7 4.7 15.5 4.3 1.4 0.9 94.6 .573
Lilly*sp232040240 9.4 6.4 15.7 6.5 0.9 1.0112.1 .577
Kazmir*sp1010320130 10.7 2.7 13.7 5.5 1.2 2.0 96.9 .614
Janssensp101431010 10.3 2.8 14.2 2.5 1.4 0.9 60.3 .641
Marcumsp111200020 14.5 5.5 20.7 7.4 2.7 1.4 24.3 .591
McGowanmr000111000 15.1 6.3 22.0 4.4 1.3 0.7 13.1 .536
Switzer*mr001000000 18.6 8.4 27.0 3.4 0.0 0.4 11.4 .563
Hudsonsp100010010 21.6 6.8 28.3 0.0 1.3 0.0 57.0 .579
 Other 510330020 11.5 3.3 15.2 5.0 2.1 1.5  .628
 Total 431411283848320 10.2 3.9 14.4 5.2 1.4 1.3  .603

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Coreymr .474 0.7859 .15324 .29326 .317 4.3 1.8 1.62 1.35
Leaguemr .688 1.2588 .29540 .38841 .398 9.4 3.3 2.97 3.82
Ryan*cl .586 1.29106 .28355 .34856 .354 12.6 3.0 2.74 2.70
fSpeiermr .743 1.2391 .24261 .47762 .484 16.8 5.0 4.53 3.45
fRiskemr .645 1.4083 .27742 .37544 .393 10.1 3.5 3.20 3.79
Hernandezsp .864 1.63340 .315258 .540260 .544 75.0 6.3 5.67 6.29
Beckettsp .825 1.38362 .246268 .533272 .541 71.9 5.5 5.01 5.08
Mechesp .856 1.71331 .302234 .527236 .532 69.4 6.4 5.82 6.20
Lilly*sp .771 1.75161 .298114 .477114 .477 30.8 5.3 4.90 5.38
Kazmir*sp .849 1.49270 .311189 .529192 .538 56.8 6.3 5.75 5.13
Janssensp .836 1.45117 .27473 .50377 .531 21.9 6.0 5.47 5.39
Marcumsp1.089 2.2279 .38081 .66983 .686 31.112.2 10.97 10.89
McGowanmr .984 2.3756 .39344 .57945 .592 16.510.6 9.32 10.39
Switzer*mr1.016 3.0024 .45818 .58118 .581 6.811.5 10.32 12.09
Hudsonsp1.283 3.1530 .50026 .72226 .722 12.319.6 14.97 17.64
 Other  .914 1.65225 .302175 .578178 .587 55.0 7.4 6.85 6.70
 Total  .829 1.562422 .2961702 .5131730 .522493.4 6.0 5.42 5.55

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Coreymr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Leaguemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0131 .077
Ryan*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
fSpeiermr00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
fRiskemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0146 .429
Hernandezsp171 .05908 .47164 3.8135 .385
Beckettsp170 .00005 .294110 6.5115 .455
Mechesp161 .06309 .56375 4.7105 .500
Lilly*sp81 .12503 .37535 4.453 .600
Kazmir*sp140 .00003 .21470 5.0105 .500
Janssensp60 .00000 .00032 5.353 .600
Marcumsp10 .00000 .0007 7.072 .286
McGowanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0135 .385
Switzer*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
Hudsonsp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Other 50 .00001 .20017 3.4419 .220
 Total 843 .036429 .345410 4.917059 .347

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Coreymr21 .5001 .500361 .16716165
Leaguemr41 .2502 .50072111 .52428286
Ryan*cl109 .9001 .10053111 .355404024
fSpeiermr95 .5564 .44472910 .345292912
fRiskemr00 .0000 .0005143 .21424248
Hernandezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Beckettsp00 .0000 .000120 .0001921
Mechesp00 .0000 .000000 .0001710
Lilly*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Kazmir*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Janssensp00 .0000 .000021 .500821
Marcumsp20 .0000 .0000145 .357181710
McGowanmr10 .0000 .000452 .40020204
Switzer*mr00 .0000 .000074 .571991
Hudsonsp00 .0000 .0000331.000220
 Other 82 .2502 .2507368 .22249449
 Total 3618 .50010 .2783917059 .3478423481