Team games started -- 2008 Brooklyn Ice Weasels
Regular season -- as of 9/2/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ronnie Belliard00470000011
Casey Blake010000016017
fBobby Crosby0000000000
Michael Cuddyer000002201023
Mark DeRosa001050000015
Jermaine Dye000000061723
Jason Giambi0000000000
Aaron Guiel0000000000
Reed Johnson000000230023
Howie Kendrick0090000009
Nick Markakis0000010001
Victor Martinez0000000011
Justin Morneau022000000022
fJosh Paul140000000014
Jhonny Peralta000023000023
fChris Shelton0000000055
Kelly Shoppach9000000009
Mark Teahen000110000011
 Total232323232323232323 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ronnie Belliard003150000036
Casey Blake000001034035
fBobby Crosby0000100001
Michael Cuddyer000002506031
Mark DeRosa0001100002
Jermaine Dye000000074350
Jason Giambi000000001616
Aaron Guiel000003112016
Reed Johnson000000430043
Howie Kendrick003000000030
Nick Markakis0000032712051
Victor Martinez610000000061
Justin Morneau061000000061
fJosh Paul0000000000
Jhonny Peralta000059000059
fChris Shelton0000000022
Kelly Shoppach0000000000
Mark Teahen000550000055
 Total616161616161616161 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ronnie Belliard0035120000047
Casey Blake010001050052
fBobby Crosby0000100001
Michael Cuddyer000004707054
Mark DeRosa001061000017
Jermaine Dye0000000136073
Jason Giambi000000001616
Aaron Guiel000003112016
Reed Johnson000000660066
Howie Kendrick003900000039
Nick Markakis0000033712052
Victor Martinez610000000162
Justin Morneau083000000083
fJosh Paul140000000014
Jhonny Peralta000082000082
fChris Shelton0000000077
Kelly Shoppach9000000009
Mark Teahen000660000066
 Total848484848484848484