Team pitching -- 2008 Brooklyn Ice Weasels
Regular season -- as of 9/2/2006

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Reyes*mr 0.283163700032.1161171913116
Karstenssp 1.00200322118.0722372064
fBruneymr 2.191111800012.111431252454
Shieldsmr 2.8345123300041.13514131422410164
Streetcl 2.873233300031.1321110132520144
Carrascomr 2.883402530059.1532319183058248
Saunders*sp 3.102201960040.2421914121525174
Santana*sp 3.821020181821129.211859553591189534
Bedard*sp 4.30840191921111.011858534169129484
Crainmr 4.423213200038.242211991552167
Lackeysp 4.75550191900113.212669604372127508
fRaycl 4.970402600025.124161491041110
fVerlandersp 6.0544017171093.21147163354197430
fMoseleysp 54.0000010000.142200005
 Other  8.0000070009.0988455039
 Total  4.00483623848476756.275137833625542683653241

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Reyes*mr020200000 4.5 1.9 7.0 5.3 0.3 2.7 11.2 .630
Karstenssp200000000 3.5 1.5 5.0 3.5 1.0 2.3 69.3 .639
fBruneymr301010000 8.0 8.8 16.8 3.6 1.5 0.4 11.3 .480
Shieldsmr101040030 7.6 3.0 10.7 4.8 0.9 1.6 17.3 .621
Streetcl402230010 9.2 3.7 13.5 7.2 0.6 1.9 17.0 .603
Carrascomr101430110 8.0 2.7 11.4 4.6 0.8 1.7 33.6 .608
Saunders*sp331020020 9.3 2.7 12.0 3.3 0.4 1.3 31.9 .623
Santana*sp250212040 8.2 2.4 10.8 6.3 1.2 2.6106.2 .643
Bedard*sp510330120 9.6 3.3 13.1 5.6 1.0 1.7 92.9 .612
Crainmr421200030 9.8 2.1 12.3 3.5 1.2 1.7 18.4 .654
Lackeysp931260050 10.0 3.4 13.5 5.7 1.0 1.7 98.2 .610
fRaycl111010030 8.5 3.2 11.7 3.6 1.4 1.1 15.0 .612
fVerlandersp410712060 11.0 3.4 15.0 3.9 0.9 1.2 86.6 .613
fMoseleysp000000000108.0 0.0108.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 .556
 Other 000000000 9.0 4.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 1.3  .632
 Total 39189242542300 8.9 3.0 12.3 5.1 1.0 1.7  .618

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Reyes*mr .421 0.7187 .17229 .25031 .267 4.2 1.2 1.05 1.14
Karstenssp .402 0.5652 .09618 .28118 .281 2.6 1.3 1.18 0.84
fBruneymr .831 1.8635 .25729 .53729 .537 7.5 5.8 4.95 6.69
Shieldsmr .680 1.19124 .25070 .42770 .427 14.6 3.2 2.86 3.09
Streetcl .670 1.44102 .29457 .39659 .410 16.3 4.5 4.22 3.93
Carrascomr .656 1.20191 .25197 .391101 .407 23.2 3.5 3.17 3.26
Saunders*sp .667 1.33145 .27669 .39769 .397 16.5 3.5 3.29 3.42
Santana*sp .694 1.18388 .258234 .438236 .442 55.9 3.8 3.49 3.40
Bedard*sp .738 1.43359 .295217 .448220 .455 60.2 4.9 4.39 4.48
Crainmr .742 1.32136 .27274 .44376 .455 20.9 4.8 4.38 4.22
Lackeysp .747 1.49379 .301231 .455233 .459 65.5 5.1 4.67 4.63
fRaycl .759 1.3087 .23054 .49154 .491 13.9 4.7 4.43 3.82
fVerlandersp .810 1.59338 .311206 .479213 .495 64.4 6.2 5.57 5.47
fMoseleysp1.80012.005 .80051.00051.000 4.0108.0 97.20 95.94
 Other 1.019 1.4425 .16028 .71828 .718 8.3 8.7 7.51 7.61
 Total  .715 1.332453 .2721418 .4381442 .445371.1 4.4 3.97 3.95

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Reyes*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0150 .000
Karstenssp221.000121.0009 4.500 .000
fBruneymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0132 .154
Shieldsmr00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Streetcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0274 .148
Carrascomr30 .00001 .33312 4.0214 .190
Saunders*sp60 .00002 .33331 5.2174 .235
Santana*sp182 .111110 .556103 5.7115 .455
Bedard*sp192 .105110 .52693 4.9195 .263
Crainmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0227 .318
Lackeysp190 .00008 .421114 6.0186 .333
fRaycl00 .00000 .0000 0.0185 .278
fVerlandersp171 .05905 .29490 5.3199 .474
fMoseleysp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 847 .083638 .452452 5.420854 .260

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Reyes*mr661.0000 .00012292 .069373711
Karstenssp00 .0000 .0000331.000311
fBruneymr31 .3331 .3337225 .22718181
Shieldsmr1612 .7504 .2502287 .250333325
Streetcl63 .5002 .3337295 .17233339
Carrascomr20 .00021.0002288 .28625223
Saunders*sp10 .0000 .0001112 .18219132
Santana*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Bedard*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Crainmr31 .3332 .6673289 .321323213
Lackeysp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
fRaycl10 .00011.00062611 .42326267
fVerlandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
fMoseleysp00 .0000 .0000221.000111
 Other 10 .00011.000020 .000774
 Total 3923 .59013 .3334020854 .2608422377