Team games started -- 2007 Evansville Hitmen
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2005

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fBen Broussard0000000011
Jorge Cantu0009000009
Carl Crawford000001910020
fJoe Crede000250000025
Willie Harris0000000000
Torii Hunter000000330033
Tadahito Iguchi003400000034
Javy Lopez2000000002
Craig Monroe000002003133
Rafael Palmeiro0000000000
Ivan Rodriguez320000000032
Gary Sheffield000000034034
Mark Teixeira034000000034
Miguel Tejada000034000034
Dmitri Young000001300215
 Total343434343434343434 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fBen Broussard000000002323
Jorge Cantu000500000050
Carl Crawford0000034160050
fJoe Crede0000000000
Willie Harris0030000003
Torii Hunter000000340034
Tadahito Iguchi004700000047
Javy Lopez90000000110
Craig Monroe0000010056
Rafael Palmeiro000000002121
Ivan Rodriguez410000000041
Gary Sheffield000000050050
Mark Teixeira050000000050
Miguel Tejada000050000050
Dmitri Young000001500015
 Total505050505050505050 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fBen Broussard000000002424
Jorge Cantu000590000059
Carl Crawford0000053170070
fJoe Crede000250000025
Willie Harris0030000003
Torii Hunter000000670067
Tadahito Iguchi008100000081
Javy Lopez110000000112
Craig Monroe000003003639
Rafael Palmeiro000000002121
Ivan Rodriguez730000000073
Gary Sheffield000000084084
Mark Teixeira084000000084
Miguel Tejada000084000084
Dmitri Young000002800230
 Total848484848484848484