Team pitching -- 2007 Evansville Hitmen
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2005

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fHermansoncl 2.521132400035.2211110102024136
fYoung,Csp 2.9982015132099.18633332967165410
Rodriguezcl 3.0032143400039.0321313244823167
Guardado*cl 3.623124600032.1311913123342141
Johnson,Ra*sp 3.82660171700103.2108484434106175449
Wickmancl 4.5000130002.0411200012
Contrerassp 4.57540171700100.110157514475158442
fProctormr 4.801001000015.017985114268
Mussinasp 5.2645017170089.011659523272128412
Byrdsp 5.42380161600103.010767621853235439
Santanasp 5.504402341055.2713434264373260
Frasormr 5.601212600027.1361817162435129
Rodneymr 5.701412000023.230161572550109
Mulholland*mr 6.100001200010.11377334048
Cabreramr 9.222301400013.21715149132167
 Total  4.49424222848434750.0790407374271593116513289

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fHermansoncl001100020 5.3 2.5 8.1 5.0 0.5 2.0 19.9 .609
fYoung,Csp332200110 7.8 2.6 10.6 6.1 1.4 2.3104.3 .619
Rodriguezcl222140220 7.4 5.5 13.2 11.1 0.5 2.0 20.7 .594
Guardado*cl102100030 8.6 3.3 12.2 9.2 1.1 2.8 11.5 .637
Johnson,Ra*sp112210010 9.4 3.0 12.5 9.2 1.5 3.1 98.8 .643
Wickmancl000010000 18.0 9.0 27.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18.3 .527
Contrerassp320481120 9.1 3.9 13.4 6.7 1.3 1.7 97.6 .597
fProctormr101110000 10.2 3.0 13.8 6.6 2.4 2.2 21.5 .642
Mussinasp311320040 11.7 3.2 15.3 7.3 1.2 2.3 94.8 .619
Byrdsp433400040 9.3 1.6 11.3 4.6 2.0 2.9 94.0 .665
Santanasp131310100 11.5 4.2 16.2 7.0 1.1 1.7 42.6 .605
Frasormr120100000 11.9 5.3 17.5 7.9 1.0 1.5 19.9 .586
Rodneymr100100010 11.4 2.7 14.5 9.5 1.9 3.6 22.0 .607
Mulholland*mr002100010 11.3 2.6 14.8 2.6 3.5 1.0 13.3 .572
Cabreramr011023000 11.2 5.9 17.1 8.6 1.3 1.4 20.0 .586
 Total 211818252045210 9.5 3.3 13.0 7.1 1.4 2.2  .619

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fHermansoncl .495 0.87103 .18442 .30943 .316 7.3 1.8 1.67 1.51
fYoung,Csp .695 1.16296 .236183 .446185 .451 43.6 3.9 3.56 3.35
Rodriguezcl .664 1.4492 .32668 .40769 .413 16.5 3.9 3.43 3.65
Guardado*cl .736 1.3391 .29765 .46166 .468 17.3 4.7 4.32 3.83
Johnson,Ra*sp .760 1.37290 .314215 .479217 .483 58.7 5.1 4.58 4.49
Wickmancl .900 3.0010 .4006 .5006 .500 2.310.2 9.15 12.01
Contrerassp .747 1.45304 .283204 .462208 .471 55.2 4.9 4.46 4.77
fProctormr .838 1.4747 .27736 .52937 .544 10.1 5.8 5.47 5.84
Mussinasp .841 1.66293 .355209 .507212 .515 65.3 6.5 5.94 6.03
Byrdsp .781 1.21341 .246219 .499223 .508 57.9 4.9 4.55 4.22
Santanasp .899 1.74181 .354144 .554147 .565 45.7 7.4 6.65 6.41
Frasormr .875 1.9085 .38868 .52769 .535 20.3 6.6 6.02 7.16
Rodneymr .839 1.5671 .35256 .51457 .523 18.2 6.9 6.22 6.10
Mulholland*mr .982 1.5537 .24330 .62531 .646 9.9 8.6 7.78 7.28
Cabreramr .923 1.9043 .34940 .59740 .597 11.8 7.4 7.02 6.69
 Total  .774 1.412284 .2951585 .4821610 .490436.2 5.2 4.71 4.68

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fHermansoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
fYoung,Csp132 .15408 .61575 5.8112 .182
Rodriguezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Guardado*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0315 .161
Johnson,Ra*sp170 .000010 .58874 4.483 .375
Wickmancl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Contrerassp170 .000012 .70693 5.51910 .526
fProctormr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Mussinasp170 .00008 .47183 4.9203 .150
Byrdsp160 .00009 .56361 3.81410 .714
Santanasp41 .25002 .50029 7.3123 .250
Frasormr00 .00000 .0000 0.0197 .368
Rodneymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
Mulholland*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Cabreramr00 .00000 .0000 0.085 .625
 Total 843 .036449 .583415 4.916857 .339

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fHermansoncl63 .5003 .5003204 .20024247
fYoung,Csp00 .0000 .000042 .5001521
Rodriguezcl1714 .8243 .1761164 .250343427
Guardado*cl42 .5001 .250134417 .38646467
Johnson,Ra*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Wickmancl21 .5000 .000020 .000331
Contrerassp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
fProctormr00 .0000 .000052 .40010107
Mussinasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Byrdsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Santanasp10 .0000 .0000145 .357231911
Frasormr21 .5000 .0007226 .27326267
Rodneymr21 .5001 .5004197 .36820205
Mulholland*mr00 .0000 .000183 .37512124
Cabreramr10 .00011.0001147 .50014144
 Total 3522 .6299 .2573016857 .3398421081