Team pitching -- 2010 Kingston Beluga Bats
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Valverdecl 1.104362700041.01555234524158
Benoitmr 1.503192900036.0196664410133
Cahillsp 2.36520991168.2481918314359273
Perez,Ccl 2.752201900036.0261511163462150
Carmonasp 3.24820131341100.08139363166618395
Putzmr 3.275312200033.0301212103624134
Greinkesp 3.40830161600108.2100464136791017446
Sale*mr 3.7210090009.28444161140
Pavanosp 3.7873012122181.0853734743137329
Jepsenmr 3.97000800011.1115510171155
Liriano*sp 4.3446016150087.09448423686510393
Morrowsp 7.110212440049.1574039236366223
Mahay*mr 8.5300080006.1766371029
Gonzalez,G*sp 8.7125016120062.09165604642127322
 Other  5.96120630025.2241817142131115
 Total  4.00503417848475755.269636533629664274873195

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Valverdecl200100030 3.3 5.0 8.6 9.9 0.4 2.0 24.2 .580
Benoitmr210210000 4.8 1.5 6.8 11.0 0.3 7.3 17.4 .690
Cahillsp230011100 6.3 4.1 10.4 5.6 0.7 1.4110.4 .587
Perez,Ccl311130050 6.5 4.0 10.8 8.5 1.5 2.1 30.2 .592
Carmonasp920410220 7.3 2.8 10.4 5.9 0.5 2.1113.2 .611
Putzmr311010020 8.2 2.7 10.9 9.8 0.5 3.6 23.0 .630
Greinkesp443300130 8.3 3.0 11.5 6.5 0.8 2.2 99.8 .633
Sale*mr000000100 7.4 3.7 11.2 14.9 0.9 4.0 17.2 .626
Pavanosp230420030 9.4 0.8 10.7 4.8 1.4 6.1 94.8 .661
Jepsenmr000000110 8.7 7.9 16.7 13.5 0.8 1.7 29.5 .559
Liriano*sp1011960410 9.7 3.7 14.4 8.9 0.5 2.4 94.4 .597
Morrowsp111120020 10.4 4.2 14.8 11.5 1.1 2.7 36.5 .592
Mahay*mr001010000 9.9 4.3 14.2 9.9 1.4 2.3 14.5 .638
Gonzalez,G*sp110321230 13.2 6.7 20.3 6.1 1.7 0.9 76.4 .562
 Other 200100100 8.4 4.9 13.7 7.4 1.1 1.5  .596
 Total 411882920213250 8.3 3.5 12.2 7.6 0.9 2.2  .609

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Valverdecl .445 0.9387 .14949 .31050 .316 7.7 1.7 1.52 1.43
Benoitmr .419 0.6980 .22533 .24835 .263 5.9 1.5 1.32 1.07
Cahillsp .597 1.15194 .222105 .385105 .385 20.5 2.7 2.42 2.60
Perez,Ccl .677 1.1793 .21566 .44067 .447 15.6 3.8 3.50 3.21
Carmonasp .632 1.12288 .260151 .382155 .392 33.0 3.0 2.67 2.74
Putzmr .676 1.2186 .32656 .41856 .418 13.3 3.6 3.27 2.98
Greinkesp .702 1.25318 .283193 .433196 .439 45.1 3.7 3.36 3.47
Sale*mr .679 1.2419 .36817 .42517 .425 4.0 3.7 3.36 3.24
Pavanosp .736 1.14262 .275147 .447151 .459 38.0 4.2 3.80 3.75
Jepsenmr .738 1.8527 .37025 .45525 .455 6.8 5.2 4.84 5.60
Liriano*sp .736 1.49257 .346166 .422175 .445 48.6 5.0 4.53 4.63
Morrowsp .830 1.62130 .392115 .516116 .520 33.0 6.0 5.42 5.48
Mahay*mr .768 1.5818 .33314 .48314 .483 4.0 5.6 5.08 5.02
Gonzalez,G*sp .967 2.21219 .361188 .584191 .593 64.7 9.2 8.45 9.44
 Other  .736 1.4876 .27653 .46154 .470 14.7 5.2 4.64 4.50
 Total  .703 1.312154 .2891378 .4311407 .440345.6 4.1 3.70 3.76

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Valverdecl00 .00000 .0000 0.080 .000
Benoitmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Cahillsp91 .11118 .88950 5.682 .250
Perez,Ccl00 .00000 .0000 0.0100 .000
Carmonasp134 .30819 .69284 6.585 .625
Putzmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Greinkesp160 .000011 .68893 5.871 .143
Sale*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Pavanosp122 .16716 .50066 5.553 .600
Jepsenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Liriano*sp150 .00006 .40079 5.3182 .111
Morrowsp40 .00001 .25012 3.01511 .733
Mahay*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Gonzalez,G*sp120 .00001 .08379 6.62310 .435
 Other 30 .00001 .33315 5.031 .333
 Total 847 .083543 .512478 5.712344 .358

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Valverdecl96 .6673 .3332299 .310272713
Benoitmr109 .9001 .1003132 .154292922
Cahillsp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Perez,Ccl30 .0002 .6671199 .474191910
Carmonasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Putzmr51 .2004 .8002169 .563222215
Greinkesp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Sale*mr00 .0000 .0001221.000995
Pavanosp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Jepsenmr10 .00011.0002147 .500881
Liriano*sp10 .0000 .000010 .0001610
Morrowsp21 .5000 .0003153 .20024208
Mahay*mr10 .0000 .000271 .143881
Gonzalez,G*sp00 .0000 .000242 .5001642
 Other 00 .0000 .000030 .000630
 Total 3217 .53111 .3441812344 .3588415077