Team games started -- 2010 Evansville Hitmen
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu0000000718
Brennan Boesch000006013322
Michael Brantley000001120013
Carl Crawford000001800018
Aaron Hill001500000015
Torii Hunter000000177024
Derek Jeter000028000028
Evan Longoria000270000027
fMitch Moreland0300000003
fRyan Raburn001200402018
fAdam Rosales002110001216
Kelly Shoppach120000000012
Mark Teixeira026000000026
fJim Thome000000001111
Dayan Viciedo0001000023
Matt Wieters170000000017
 Total292929292929292929 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu00000107210
Brennan Boesch00000409619
Michael Brantley000000160117
Carl Crawford000003900241
Aaron Hill001800000018
Torii Hunter000000388652
Derek Jeter000049000049
Evan Longoria000500000050
fMitch Moreland030000029032
fRyan Raburn0128001012042
fAdam Rosales02916100120
Kelly Shoppach180000000018
Mark Teixeira049000000150
fJim Thome000000003636
Dayan Viciedo0004000004
Matt Wieters370000000037
 Total555555555555555555 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu000001014318
Brennan Boesch0000010022941
Michael Brantley000001280130
Carl Crawford000005700259
Aaron Hill003300000033
Torii Hunter0000005515676
Derek Jeter000077000077
Evan Longoria000770000077
fMitch Moreland060000029035
fRyan Raburn0140001414060
fAdam Rosales0211271001336
Kelly Shoppach300000000030
Mark Teixeira075000000176
fJim Thome000000004747
Dayan Viciedo0005000027
Matt Wieters540000000054
 Total848484848484848484