Team games started -- 2010 Alexandria Librarians
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jason Bartlett000040001014
Gordon Beckham0010000012
J.D. Drew0000000101
Chone Figgins001800000018
Curtis Granderson000000220022
Maicer Izturis010012000013
Austin Jackson000002610027
Casey Kotchman0300000003
Victor Martinez530000000035
Hideki Matsui000000001818
Jose Molina2000000002
Jhonny Peralta000350000035
Jorge Posada261000000431
Carlos Quentin000000021122
Ramon Santiago000019000019
Scott Sizemore001200000113
 Other2040091213040
 Total353535353535353535 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jason Bartlett000016000016
Gordon Beckham002700000027
J.D. Drew000004800048
Chone Figgins0040000004
Curtis Granderson000000260026
Maicer Izturis00119000011
Austin Jackson0000012325049
Casey Kotchman037000000138
Victor Martinez512000000017
Hideki Matsui000000003232
Jose Molina210000000021
Jhonny Peralta000470000047
Jorge Posada230000000023
Carlos Quentin000000011617
Ramon Santiago000023000023
Scott Sizemore0001100002
 Other0017000023040
 Total494949494949494949 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jason Bartlett0000200001030
Gordon Beckham002800000129
J.D. Drew000004801049
Chone Figgins002200000022
Curtis Granderson000000480048
Maicer Izturis011121000024
Austin Jackson00000272425076
Casey Kotchman040000000141
Victor Martinez1042000000052
Hideki Matsui000000005050
Jose Molina230000000023
Jhonny Peralta000820000082
Jorge Posada491000000454
Carlos Quentin0000000221739
Ramon Santiago000042000042
Scott Sizemore001211000115
 Other20210091236080
 Total848484848484848484