Team pitching -- 2010 Alexandria Librarians
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Thornton*mr 0.712061800025.110225340290
Balfourmr 2.741231800023.02111792600100
Papelboncl 3.293193100038.1411914124553167
Oliver,D*mr 3.440312600034.034141374363137
Ross,Tmr 3.862101020025.220121192326102
fHumbermr 3.86110220014.01066372055
Floydsp 4.7552010100066.1853835195756298
fCassevahmr 4.970101700012.21187830257
Anderson,Bre*sp 5.062201470064.0833936134864282
Perkins*mr 5.400001700013.11288382160
Holland,Gmr 5.93000800013.2141093183058
Baker,Ssp 7.5558016160093.013583782990265443
Davis,Wsp 7.561422180058.17855493926114292
Shields,Jsp 7.59310017170099.214094842885219463
Garzasp 7.98311017160088.012987784065249435
fOliver,A*sp 10.950001000012.11615151081162
 Other  3.885502660062.26133272349114268
 Total  5.79335121848403744.1900534479260635125593369

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Thornton*mr000000000 3.6 1.8 5.3 12.1 0.0 6.8 21.1 .642
Balfourmr200010010 8.2 3.5 11.7 10.2 0.0 2.9 22.2 .650
Papelboncl400010020 9.6 2.8 12.4 10.6 1.2 3.8 21.1 .611
Oliver,D*mr111000000 9.0 1.9 10.9 11.4 1.6 6.1 21.5 .647
Ross,Tmr000010110 7.0 3.2 10.2 8.1 0.7 2.6 41.6 .575
fHumbermr300000000 6.4 1.9 8.4 4.5 1.3 2.3100.0 .655
Floydsp410420130 11.5 2.6 14.7 7.7 0.7 3.0105.8 .624
fCassevahmr012101100 7.8 5.7 14.2 2.1 0.0 0.4 11.2 .560
Anderson,Bre*sp401021200 11.7 1.8 13.5 6.8 0.8 3.7 71.6 .652
Perkins*mr000500000 8.1 2.0 13.5 5.4 1.3 2.7 11.6 .650
Holland,Gmr000010000 9.2 2.0 11.2 11.9 2.0 6.0 29.4 .630
Baker,Ssp422310130 13.1 2.8 16.2 8.7 2.5 3.1102.2 .618
Davis,Wsp711310040 12.0 6.0 18.5 4.0 1.7 0.7 50.9 .581
Shields,Jsp511293140 12.6 2.5 15.4 7.7 1.9 3.0101.2 .646
Garzasp701741140 13.2 4.1 18.0 6.6 2.5 1.6 93.5 .614
fOliver,A*sp000130110 11.7 7.3 19.7 5.8 0.7 0.8 24.0 .571
 Other 212401010 8.8 3.3 12.6 7.0 1.6 2.1  .599
 Total 43811302679240 10.9 3.1 14.4 7.7 1.5 2.4  .621

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Thornton*mr .320 0.5951 .19618 .20018 .200 2.1 0.7 0.66 0.62
Balfourmr .644 1.3065 .32340 .40040 .400 10.5 4.0 3.69 2.79
Papelboncl .755 1.38105 .34379 .47379 .473 21.9 5.1 4.63 4.26
Oliver,D*mr .769 1.2181 .34668 .49668 .496 17.0 4.6 4.06 3.88
Ross,Tmr .584 1.1368 .26536 .35336 .353 6.9 2.3 2.16 2.66
fHumbermr .544 0.9343 .18619 .34519 .345 4.3 2.8 2.51 2.13
Floydsp .781 1.57213 .376132 .443136 .456 41.7 5.7 5.10 5.34
fCassevahmr .676 1.5045 .24423 .40424 .421 5.2 3.5 3.31 3.48
Anderson,Bre*sp .774 1.50215 .358128 .454128 .454 39.6 5.6 5.01 4.90
Perkins*mr .718 1.1342 .23823 .38328 .467 7.0 4.6 4.25 4.56
Holland,Gmr .766 1.2434 .32429 .50029 .500 7.8 5.2 4.65 4.20
Baker,Ssp1.002 1.76295 .369283 .639286 .646 96.1 9.2 8.37 7.87
Davis,Wsp .935 2.01213 .315168 .575171 .586 57.3 8.7 7.95 8.12
Shields,Jsp .933 1.69327 .364270 .583272 .587 88.0 7.8 7.15 6.86
Garzasp1.024 1.92299 .351277 .637284 .653 98.0 9.9 9.02 8.89
fOliver,A*sp .912 2.1142 .35733 .53234 .548 11.3 8.5 7.41 7.85
 Other  .766 1.34181 .276128 .478132 .493 35.0 5.1 4.53 4.58
 Total  .845 1.562319 .3341754 .5211784 .530535.4 6.4 5.83 5.70

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Thornton*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Balfourmr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Papelboncl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Oliver,D*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Ross,Tmr20 .00001 .5002 1.042 .500
fHumbermr20 .00001 .5006 3.000 .000
Floydsp100 .00004 .40051 5.193 .333
fCassevahmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0135 .385
Anderson,Bre*sp70 .00005 .71422 3.1147 .500
Perkins*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0103 .300
Holland,Gmr00 .00000 .0000 0.053 .600
Baker,Ssp160 .00006 .37563 3.9152 .133
Davis,Wsp80 .00002 .25034 4.3105 .500
Shields,Jsp170 .00005 .29460 3.5188 .444
Garzasp160 .00005 .31369 4.382 .250
fOliver,A*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
 Other 60 .00003 .50033 5.5159 .600
 Total 840 .000332 .381340 4.014654 .370

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Thornton*mr661.0000 .0004216 .28618189
Balfourmr43 .7501 .2503128 .66718188
Papelboncl129 .7503 .2504168 .500313120
Oliver,D*mr111.0000 .00012142 .14326267
Ross,Tmr10 .00011.000084 .5001083
fHumbermr00 .0000 .000000 .000200
Floydsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
fCassevahmr20 .0000 .0004216 .28617174
Anderson,Bre*sp00 .0000 .000060 .0001472
Perkins*mr10 .0000 .0000143 .21417177
Holland,Gmr00 .0000 .000131 .333883
Baker,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Davis,Wsp221.0000 .0000148 .57121138
Shields,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Garzasp00 .0000 .000010 .0001711
fOliver,A*sp00 .0000 .000071 .14310104
 Other 30 .00031.000297 .77826208
 Total 3221 .6568 .2503014654 .3708419484