Team games started -- 2010 Brooklyn Ice Weasels
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Erick Aybar000014000014
Wilson Betemit020100001720
Francisco Cervelli290000000029
Nelson Cruz000002800028
Josh Hamilton000004170122
Adam Jones000000150015
Howard Kendrick092100000030
Brent Lillibridge0000800019
Nick Markakis000000032032
Justin Morneau018000000018
David Ortiz0000000033
A.J. Pierzynski3000000003
Sean Rodriguez011410000218
Luke Scott02000000810
dLuis Valbuena001000000010
Danny Valencia000270000027
 Total323232323232323232 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Erick Aybar000052000052
Wilson Betemit000240000024
Francisco Cervelli4000000004
Nelson Cruz000004021025
Josh Hamilton0000029200049
Adam Jones000000320032
Howard Kendrick015100000052
Brent Lillibridge0010000001
Nick Markakis000000031031
Justin Morneau031000000031
David Ortiz000000005151
A.J. Pierzynski480000000048
Sean Rodriguez000110000011
Luke Scott0200001900140
dLuis Valbuena0001000001
Danny Valencia000160000016
 Total525252525252525252 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Erick Aybar000066000066
Wilson Betemit0202500001744
Francisco Cervelli330000000033
Nelson Cruz0000032021053
Josh Hamilton0000033370171
Adam Jones000000470047
Howard Kendrick0107200000082
Brent Lillibridge00108000110
Nick Markakis000000063063
Justin Morneau049000000049
David Ortiz000000005454
A.J. Pierzynski510000000051
Sean Rodriguez0111510000229
Luke Scott0220001900950
dLuis Valbuena001010000011
Danny Valencia000430000043
 Total848484848484848484