Team pitching -- 2010 Brooklyn Ice Weasels
Regular season -- as of 9/1/2008

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
dValbuena2b 0.0000010001.000011004
Valencia3b 0.0000020002.010010016
Soriacl 1.317082600041.12866123924162
Lewis,Jmr 2.142001400021.017559190286
Hudson,Dsp 2.55320761042.1341212213434177
Ramirez,Rmr 2.721013100036.1321111121732152
Schlereth*mr 2.8400170006.14224100128
Hughes,Psp 3.251040171611108.0784139409794437
Chamberlainmr 3.770111300014.118669121169
Crainmr 3.821103400035.1311915133144152
Westbrooksp 4.2625016131080.1814138334587351
Zumayamr 4.353102200020.224101010242193
Buchholz,Csp 4.38810161600100.28751494579118429
Fuentes*cl 4.451243900028.128171463250121
Verlandersp 4.874100202020122.0123756655128159539
Scherzersp 5.0845014131078.080474440621610346
Farnsworthmr 5.682101100012.211887141158
Cecil*sp 7.062102500029.1392323122276134
 Total  4.02503415848462780.071637434833066687653344

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
dValbuena2b000000000 0.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 0.0 1.0 15.0 .467
Valencia3b000000000 4.5 4.5 9.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.5 .368
Soriacl602111030 6.1 2.6 8.9 8.5 0.4 3.3 22.7 .650
Lewis,Jmr200010020 7.3 3.9 11.1 8.1 0.0 2.1 25.1 .582
Hudson,Dsp130300020 7.2 4.5 12.3 7.2 0.6 1.6 95.4 .602
Ramirez,Rmr302021200 7.9 3.0 10.9 4.2 0.7 1.4 17.0 .618
Schlereth*mr100111000 5.7 5.7 12.8 14.2 0.0 2.5 16.9 .576
Hughes,Psp921231120 6.5 3.3 10.0 8.1 0.8 2.4 99.9 .610
Chamberlainmr201000000 11.3 5.7 17.0 7.5 0.6 1.3 21.5 .573
Crainmr200230020 7.9 3.3 11.7 7.9 1.0 2.4 17.7 .611
Westbrooksp612410110 9.1 3.7 13.2 5.0 0.9 1.4 75.6 .614
Zumayamr310020000 10.5 4.4 14.8 10.5 0.9 2.4 16.0 .601
Buchholz,Csp453432080 7.8 4.0 12.2 7.1 1.0 1.8103.2 .600
Fuentes*cl200221000 8.9 1.9 11.4 10.2 1.6 5.3 11.4 .639
Verlandersp1341371070 9.1 4.1 13.4 9.4 1.1 2.3102.8 .610
Scherzersp641300020 9.2 4.6 14.2 7.2 1.8 1.5 94.1 .597
Farnsworthmr010210020 7.8 5.0 14.2 9.9 0.7 2.0 19.4 .587
Cecil*sp000220010 12.0 3.7 16.3 6.8 2.1 1.8 20.5 .610
 Total 602113292984320 8.3 3.8 12.4 7.7 1.0 2.0  .607

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
dValbuena2b .250 1.002 .0001 .2501 .250 0.1 0.6 0.53 0.94
Valencia3b .533 1.005 .2002 .3332 .333 0.2 1.1 0.85 1.96
Soriacl .520 0.97108 .24151 .31552 .321 10.6 2.3 2.08 1.77
Lewis,Jmr .582 1.2458 .29330 .34930 .349 7.1 3.1 2.74 2.55
Hudson,Dsp .679 1.30116 .26774 .41877 .435 17.5 3.8 3.35 3.53
Ramirez,Rmr .648 1.21120 .24261 .40161 .401 15.0 3.7 3.34 2.93
Schlereth*mr .495 1.2613 .3088 .2869 .321 1.7 2.2 2.13 2.76
Hughes,Psp .592 1.09289 .239164 .375166 .380 36.8 3.1 2.76 2.46
Chamberlainmr .808 1.8847 .36234 .49334 .493 10.6 6.7 5.99 6.08
Crainmr .680 1.25102 .26564 .42166 .434 15.7 3.9 3.61 3.51
Westbrooksp .735 1.42261 .280157 .447161 .459 43.0 4.8 4.34 4.32
Zumayamr .799 1.6557 .38646 .49546 .495 13.8 6.1 5.42 5.38
Buchholz,Csp .696 1.31290 .262186 .434190 .443 45.6 4.0 3.67 3.69
Fuentes*cl .802 1.2076 .30363 .52165 .537 17.9 5.7 5.11 3.97
Verlandersp .766 1.46338 .320259 .481262 .486 71.4 5.2 4.74 4.54
Scherzersp .851 1.54225 .284189 .546192 .555 51.7 5.9 5.37 5.67
Farnsworthmr .749 1.4234 .29426 .44828 .483 6.9 4.7 4.44 4.28
Cecil*sp .950 1.7491 .35278 .58280 .597 24.6 7.6 6.80 7.75
 Total  .716 1.342232 .2821493 .4461522 .455385.3 4.4 4.00 3.91

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
dValbuena2b00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Valencia3b00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Soriacl00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Lewis,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Hudson,Dsp61 .16704 .66723 3.850 .000
Ramirez,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0172 .118
Schlereth*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Hughes,Psp161 .063112 .75090 5.685 .625
Chamberlainmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Crainmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0198 .421
Westbrooksp131 .07705 .38554 4.2175 .294
Zumayamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0135 .385
Buchholz,Csp160 .00008 .500115 7.2143 .214
Fuentes*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0218 .381
Verlandersp202 .100010 .50088 4.4124 .333
Scherzersp131 .07706 .46282 6.3125 .417
Farnsworthmr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Cecil*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.0183 .167
 Total 846 .071245 .536452 5.419061 .321

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
dValbuena2b00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Valencia3b00 .0000 .000000 .000222
Soriacl118 .7273 .2730236 .261262616
Lewis,Jmr10 .00011.0002177 .41214144
Hudson,Dsp00 .0000 .000121 .500710
Ramirez,Rmr21 .5001 .5006278 .296313110
Schlereth*mr111.0000 .000162 .333772
Hughes,Psp00 .0000 .000000 .0001711
Chamberlainmr21 .5000 .0000104 .40013137
Crainmr10 .00011.0005279 .33334349
Westbrooksp00 .0000 .0000111.0001631
Zumayamr10 .00011.0005289 .32122225
Buchholz,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Fuentes*cl54 .8000 .0009225 .22739398
Verlandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Scherzersp00 .0000 .000010 .0001410
Farnsworthmr30 .00031.000086 .75011114
Cecil*sp10 .0000 .0002183 .16725258
 Total 2815 .53610 .3573119061 .3218423178